SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
12:00 am00:00 in Middelburg, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in HLV

Middelburg to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Middelburg which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in HLV

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Middelburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Middelburg, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 HLV

Middelburg, South Africa HLV
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Middelburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Middelburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Middelberg, Middelburg, mdlbwrkh, mi de er bao, Мидделбург, مدلبورخ, 米德爾堡
Population
154,706
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 29° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27