SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of
11:00 pm23:00 in Middelburg, South Africa is 5:00 am05:00 in Semenyih, Malaysia

Middelburg to Semenyih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Middelburg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Semenyih

11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Middelburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Semenyih, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Middelburg, South Africa / 5:00 am05:00 Semenyih, Malaysia

Middelburg, South Africa Semenyih, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Middelburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Middelburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Middelberg, Middelburg, mdlbwrkh, mi de er bao, Мидделбург, مدلبورخ, 米德爾堡
Population
154,706
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 29° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Semenyih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Semenyih Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Semenyeh, Semenyih, Semeyih
Population
92,491
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 57' N Latitude / 101° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60