SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Middelburg, South Africa is 4:00 am04:00 in MMT

Middelburg to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Middelburg which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Middelburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Middelburg, South Africa / 4:00 am04:00 MMT

Middelburg, South Africa MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Middelburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Middelburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Middelberg, Middelburg, mdlbwrkh, mi de er bao, Мидделбург, مدلبورخ, 米德爾堡
Population
154,706
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 29° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27