SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
12:00 am00:00 in Middelburg, South Africa is 3:00 am03:00 in Ishqoshim, Tajikistan

Middelburg to Ishqoshim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Middelburg which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ishqoshim

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Middelburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Ishqoshim, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Middelburg, South Africa / 3:00 am03:00 Ishqoshim, Tajikistan

Middelburg, South Africa Ishqoshim, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Middelburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Middelburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Middelberg, Middelburg, mdlbwrkh, mi de er bao, Мидделбург, مدلبورخ, 米德爾堡
Population
154,706
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 29° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Ishqoshim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ishqoshim Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Ishkashim, Ishkashim Post, Ishkāshīm Post, Ishqoshim, Nud, Nuda, Ишкашим, Ишқошим
Population
26,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 71° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992