SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
11:00 am11:00 in Mokopane, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in +3:30

Mokopane to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Mokopane which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in +3:30

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mokopane, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Mokopane, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 +3:30

Mokopane, South Africa +3:30
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Mokopane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokopane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Mokopane, Potgietersrus, Potgietersrust, Potgitersrus, mo ke pa nei, Мокопане, Потгитерсрус, 莫科帕內
Population
101,090
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 29° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27