SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
3:00 pm15:00 in Mossel Bay, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran

Mossel Bay to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Mossel Bay which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mossel Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mossel Bay, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran

Mossel Bay, South Africa Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Mossel Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mossel Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MZY, Mossel Bay, Mossel-Bej, Mosselbaai, Mosul Bej, Teluk Mossel, mo sai er bei, Моссел-Бей, Мосъл Бей, 莫塞爾貝
Population
59,031
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' S Latitude / 22° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98