South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pampierstad, South Africa is 4:30 am04:30 in Nashik, India

Pampierstad to Nashik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Pampierstad which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nashik

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pampierstad, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nashik, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pampierstad, South Africa / 4:30 am04:30 Nashik, India

Pampierstad, South Africa Nashik, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Pampierstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pampierstad Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Pampierstad, Pampierstat
Population
21,800
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' S Latitude / 24° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nashik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nashik Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Nashik, Nasik, Nasikas, Nasiko, Naszik, Našikas, Nászik, na xi ke, nacik, nashiku, nashk, nasik, nasika, nasikeu, nask, nasyk, Насик, Нашик, Нашік, ناسک, ناسیک, ناشک, नाशिक, नाशीक, नासिक, নাশিক, ਨਾਸ਼ਿਕ, નાસિક, ନାଶିକ, நாசிக், నాసిక్, ನಾಸಿಕ್, ნაშიკი, ナーシク, 纳西克, 나시크
Population
1,289,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 59' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91