SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
3:30 am03:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 2:30 pm14:30 in -11:00

Plettenberg Bay to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -11:00

3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 2:30 pm14:30 -11:00

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa -11:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27