South Africa
SAST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tiaret, Algeria

Plettenberg Bay to Tiaret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tiaret

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tiaret, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 Tiaret, Algeria

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Tiaret, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Tiaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tiaret Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TID, Tiaret, Tiaretas, Tijarat, ti ya lei te, tyart, Тиарет, Тіарет, تيارت, تیارت, 提亚雷特
Population
178,915
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 1° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213