SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Lorena, Brazil

Plettenberg Bay to Lorena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lorena

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Lorena, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Lorena, Brazil

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Lorena, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Lorena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lorena Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lorena, lorena, luo lei na, Лорена, লোরেনা, 洛雷纳
Population
76,506
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55