South Africa
SAST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 1:00 am01:00 in Montebello, CA, USA

Plettenberg Bay to Montebello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-10am in Montebello

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Montebello, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 1:00 am01:00 Montebello, CA, USA

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Montebello, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Montebello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montebello Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Montebello, Montebelo, Newmark, meng ti bei luo, montebello, montebelo, montebero, mwntybylw, mwnt‌blw kalyfrnya, Монтебелло, Монтебело, Մոնթեբելլո, مونتيبيلو, مونت‌بلو، کالیفرنیا, मोन्तेबेलो, モンテベロ, 蒙提贝罗, 몬테벨로
Population
63,921
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 118° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1