SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 3:30 am03:30 in Manizales, Colombia

Plettenberg Bay to Manizales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-11am in Manizales

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Manizales, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 3:30 am03:30 Manizales, Colombia

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Manizales, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Manizales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manizales Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MZL, Manisales, Manisalesas, Manizales, ma ni sa lai si, manisalesi, manisalleseu, manisaresu, manyzalys, mnyzals, Манисалес, Манісалес, مانيزاليس, منیزالس, მანისალესი, マニサレス, 馬尼薩萊斯, 마니살레스
Population
357,814
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57