SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 4:30 pm16:30 in La Paz, Honduras

Plettenberg Bay to La Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Paz

12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 4:30 pm16:30 La Paz, Honduras

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa La Paz, Honduras
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
La Paz
Population
17,555
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504