SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Hovd Time
10:30 am10:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 3:30 pm15:30 in HOVT

Plettenberg Bay to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in HOVT

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 3:30 pm15:30 HOVT

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa HOVT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27