SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 8:30 am08:30 in Bijapur, India

Plettenberg Bay to Bijapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bijapur

5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 8:30 am08:30 Bijapur, India

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Bijapur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bijapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bidzapur, Bidzapuras, Bidzhapur, Bidzsapur, Bidźapur, Bidžapuras, Bijapur, Bijāpur, Bídzsápur, Bîjâpur, Districte de Bijapur, Vijapura, Vijayapur, Vijayapura, Visiapur, bi gu bu er, bi jia bu er, bijapuleu, bijapura, bijapuram, bijapuru, byjapwr, pijappur, vijapura, Биджапур, Биџапур, بیجاپور, बिजापुरम्, बीजापुर, विजापूर, ਬੀਜਾਪੁਰ, பிஜாப்பூர், ಬಿಜಾಪುರ, ബിജാപ്പൂർ, ビジャープル, 比贾布尔, 비자푸르
Population
271,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 49' N Latitude / 75° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91