SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan

Plettenberg Bay to Tatsunocho-tominaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tatsunocho-tominaga

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Tatsunocho-tominaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tatsunocho-tominaga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tatsuno, Tatsunocho-tominaga, Tatsunochō-tominaga, long ye ding fu yong, 龍野町富永
Population
40,011
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 134° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81