SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of Korea Daylight Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in KDT

Plettenberg Bay to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in KDT

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 KDT

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa KDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27