South Africa
SAST
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EAT ()
12:00 pm12:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ambilobe, Madagascar

Plettenberg Bay to Ambilobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ambilobe

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT () (Ambilobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 Ambilobe, Madagascar

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Ambilobe, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Ambilobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambilobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
AMB
Population
56,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' S Latitude / 49° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261