SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 9:00 am09:00 in San Pablo Oztotepec, Mexico

Plettenberg Bay to San Pablo Oztotepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Pablo Oztotepec

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Pablo Oztotepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 9:00 am09:00 San Pablo Oztotepec, Mexico

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa San Pablo Oztotepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Pablo Oztotepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pablo Oztotepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Oxtotepec, San Pablo Ostotepec, San Pablo Oztotepec
Population
15,507
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 99° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52