SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 9:30 pm21:30 in Igbara-Odo, Nigeria

Plettenberg Bay to Igbara-Odo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Igbara-Odo

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Igbara-Odo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 9:30 pm21:30 Igbara-Odo, Nigeria

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Igbara-Odo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Igbara-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igbara-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbara-Odo, Igbarra-Odo
Population
74,121
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' N Latitude / 5° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234