SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in OMST

Plettenberg Bay to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in OMST

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 OMST

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa OMST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27