South Africa
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 1:30 am01:30 in Risalpur Cantonment, Pakistan

Plettenberg Bay to Risalpur Cantonment call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Risalpur Cantonment

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Risalpur Cantonment, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 1:30 am01:30 Risalpur Cantonment, Pakistan

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Risalpur Cantonment, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Risalpur Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Risalpur Cantonment Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Risalpur, Risalpur Cantonment, Risālpur
Population
37,084
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 71° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92