SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in PMST

Plettenberg Bay to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-1pm in PMST

5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 PMST

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa PMST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27