SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bern, Switzerland

Plettenberg Bay to Bern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bern

9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bern, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 Bern, Switzerland

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Bern, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bern Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
BRN, Bann, Beirn, Ben, Bern, Bern osh, Berna, Bernas, Berne, Berno, Bundesstadt, Bèn, Bèrna, atharvaveda, ban he na, barana, barna, beirn, beleun, berna, berni, berun, bo en, bo er ni, brn, byrn, pern, Βέρνη, Берн, Берн ош, Բեռն, בערן, ברן, برن, بيرن, بێرن, بېرن, ܒܪܢ, अथर्ववेद, बर्न, বের্ন, ਬਰਨ, ବର୍ନ, பேர்ன், ബേൺ, เบิร์น, པེར་ནེ།, ბერნი, ቤርን, ベルン, 伯尔尼, 伯恩, 办合纳, 베른
Population
121,631
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 56' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41