South Africa
SAST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bethnal Green, United Kingdom

Plettenberg Bay to Bethnal Green call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bethnal Green

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bethnal Green, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 8:30 pm20:30 Bethnal Green, United Kingdom

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bethnal Green Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bethnal Green Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
beseuneolgeulin, bethanala grina, بینتھل گرین, बेथनल ग्रीन, বেথনাল গ্রিন, 베스널그린
Population
17,590
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 0° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44