SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Vladivostok Summer Time
4:30 am04:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in VLAST

Plettenberg Bay to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Plettenberg Bay which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VLAST

4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 VLAST

Plettenberg Bay, South Africa VLAST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27