South Africa
SAST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 5:00 pm17:00 in San Lorenzo, Honduras

Port Shepstone to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Lorenzo

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Lorenzo, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 5:00 pm17:00 San Lorenzo, Honduras

Port Shepstone, South Africa San Lorenzo, Honduras
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
San Lorenzo
Population
22,289
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 87° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504