South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in Deoria, India

Port Shepstone to Deoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Deoria

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deoria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 Deoria, India

Port Shepstone, South Africa Deoria, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Deoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoria, Deorija, de ao li ya, de'uriya, devariya, dywrya, dywrya atrprdysh, Деория, دیوریا, دیوریا، اترپردیش, देवरिया, দেউরিয়া, 德奥里亚
Population
129,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 83° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91