South Africa
SAST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in Beppu, Japan

Port Shepstone to Beppu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Beppu

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Beppu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 Beppu, Japan

Port Shepstone, South Africa Beppu, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Beppu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Beppu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
BPU, Behppu, Beppu, Beppu-chhi, Beppu-chhī, Bepu, bespu si, bie fu, bie fu shi, bpw awyyta, bybw, Беппу, Бепу, Бэппу, بيبو, بپو، اوئیتا, ბეპუ, 別府, 別府市, 벳푸 시
Population
125,065
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 131° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81