South Africa
SAST
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of November Time Zone
3:30 am03:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in N

Port Shepstone to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-3pm in N

3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 N

Port Shepstone, South Africa N
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

November Time Zone

Offset: N is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

N representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for N
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone