South Africa
SAST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Pak Chong, Thailand

Port Shepstone to Pak Chong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pak Chong

6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Pak Chong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Pak Chong, Thailand

Port Shepstone, South Africa Pak Chong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Pak Chong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Chong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pak Chong, Ban Pak Chong, Ban Par Chong, King Amphoe Pak Chong, Pak Chong, Tambon Pak Chong, pakchxng, ปากช่อง
Population
48,999
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 42' N Latitude / 101° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66