South Africa
SAST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in Haydock, United Kingdom

Port Shepstone to Haydock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Haydock

8:00 am08:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Haydock, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 Haydock, United Kingdom

Port Shepstone, South Africa Haydock, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Haydock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Haydock Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,333
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44