South Africa
SAST
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Armenia Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in AMT

Pretoria to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AMT

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 AMT

Pretoria, South Africa AMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time