SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CHOST
Choibalsan Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of Choibalsan Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 6:00 pm18:00 in CHOST

Pretoria to CHOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pretoria which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in CHOST

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Choibalsan Summer Time (CHOST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 6:00 pm18:00 CHOST

Pretoria, South Africa CHOST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27