South Africa
SAST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in Jyvaeskylae, Finland

Pretoria to Jyvaeskylae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jyvaeskylae

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jyvaeskylae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 Jyvaeskylae, Finland

Pretoria, South Africa Jyvaeskylae, Finland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Jyvaeskylae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jyvaeskylae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Granivicus, Gyvaskyla, JYV, Jiveskile, Jjuvjaskjulja, Juevaeskuelae, Juvaskula, Juveskiule, Juveskiulė, Juvjaskjulja, Jyvaeskylae, Jyvaeskylae linn, Jyväskylä, Jyväskylä linn, Jüväskülä, iwibeseukwille, jywaskyla, yu wei si qu lai, yuvu~asukyura, ywaskwla, ywfaskwla, yybsqylh, yywaskyla, Γυβάσκυλα, Јивескиле, Йювяскюля, Йӱвӓскӱлӓ, Ювяскюля, ייבסקילה, جیواسکیلا, يوفاسكولا, یواسکولا, ییواسکیلا, ยูแวสกูแล, ユヴァスキュラ, 于韦斯屈莱, 이위베스퀼레
Population
85,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 14' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358