South Africa
SAST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 10:00 am10:00 in Leutkirch, Germany

Pretoria to Leutkirch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Leutkirch

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leutkirch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 10:00 am10:00 Leutkirch, Germany

Pretoria, South Africa Leutkirch, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Leutkirch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leutkirch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leutkirch, Leutkirch im Allgaeu, Leutkirch im Allgau, Leutkirch im Allgäu, Lojtkirkh im Algoj, Lojtkirkh-im-All'goj, a er ge yi de qu luo yi te ji xi, lwytkyrsh am alghwy, lwytkyrsh aym algaw, Лойткирх-им-Алльгой, Лойткірх-ім-Алльгой, Лојткирх им Алгој, لويتكيرش إم آلغوي, لویتکیرش ایم آلگاو, 阿尔戈伊地区洛伊特基希
Population
22,362
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49