South Africa
SAST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 11:00 am11:00 in Accra, Ghana

Pretoria to Accra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Accra

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Accra, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 11:00 am11:00 Accra, Ghana

Pretoria, South Africa Accra, Ghana
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Accra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Accra Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
ACC, Aakra, Aakrá, Accra, Acra, Akara, Akkr, Akkra, Akkrae, Akra, Akrao, Akʻra, Nkran, a ke la, akara, akeula, akra, akura, xak kra, yەkra, ΄Aκκρα, Άκκρα, Аккрæ, Аккра, Акра, Աքրա, אקרא, אקרה, آکرا, أكرا, ئەکرا, اكرا, اکرا, عکرہ, अक्रा, आक्रा, আক্রা, ਅਕਰਾ, ଆକ୍ରା, அக்ரா, അക്ര, อักกรา, ཨ་ཁ་ར།, အက်ခရာမြို့, აკრა, አክራ, アクラ, 阿克拉, 아크라
Population
1,963,264
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 33' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233