South Africa
SAST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 8:00 pm20:00 in Fort Dodge, IA, USA

Pretoria to Fort Dodge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-11am in Fort Dodge

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fort Dodge, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 8:00 pm20:00 Fort Dodge, IA, USA

Pretoria, South Africa Fort Dodge, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Fort Dodge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fort Dodge Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
FOD, Fort Dadz, Fort Dodge, Fort Dodzh, fwrt daj aywwa, fwrt dwdj, Форт Даџ, Форт Додж, فورت داج، آیووا, فورت دودج, فورٹ ڈاج، آئیووا
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 94° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1