South Africa
SAST
Libya
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Al Bayda', Libya

Pretoria to Al Bayda' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Bayda'

2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Bayda', Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Al Bayda', Libya

Pretoria, South Africa Al Bayda', Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Al Bayda' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Bayda' Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Al Bayda', Al Bayḑā’, Al-Baida, Az Zawiyah al Bayda', Az Zāwiyah al Bayḑā’, Baida, Balagrae, Balis, Bayda, Beda, Beida, El Beida, LAQ, White Monastery, Zauia el Beda, Zawiat al-Baida, Zawiyat al Bayda', Zawiyat el-Beda', Zāwiyat al Bayḑā’, Zāwiyat el-Bēḑā’, البيضاء
Population
74,594
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 21° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218