South Africa
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pretoria, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kot Malik Barkhurdar, Pakistan

Pretoria to Kot Malik Barkhurdar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kot Malik Barkhurdar

7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Malik Barkhurdar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pretoria, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 Kot Malik Barkhurdar, Pakistan

Pretoria, South Africa Kot Malik Barkhurdar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kot Malik Barkhurdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Malik Barkhurdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Malik, Kot Malik Barkhurdar
Population
69,359
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92