South Africa
SAST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Pretoria, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia

Pretoria to Leninsk-Kuznetsky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Leninsk-Kuznetsky

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pretoria, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia

Pretoria, South Africa Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kuznecko Leninskas, Leninsk Kuznecki, Leninsk Kuznetski, Leninsk Kuzniecki, Leninsk-Koeznetski, Leninsk-Kouznetski, Leninsk-Kusnezki, Leninsk-Kuznecki, Leninsk-Kuzneckij, Leninsk-Kuznetki, Leninsk-Kuznetsk, Leninsk-Kuznetski, Leninsk-Kuznetskij, Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Leninsk-Kuznețki, Leninska-Kuznecka, Lenińsk Kuźniecki, Léninsk-Kuznetski, lie ning si ke-ku zi nie ci ji, lnynsk-kwzntsky, lnynsk-kwzntskyy, lynnsk kwznytsky, Ļeņinska-Kuzņecka, Ленинск-Кузнецкий, Ленінск-Кузнецкі, Лењинск Кузњецки, لنينسك-كوزنتسكي, لنینسک-کوزنتسکیی, لیننسک کوزنیتسکی, 列寧斯克-庫茲涅茨基
Population
109,023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7