SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Pretoria, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in Solikamsk, Russia

Pretoria to Solikamsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Solikamsk

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Solikamsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pretoria, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 Solikamsk, Russia

Pretoria, South Africa Solikamsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Solikamsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Solikamsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salikamsk, Solikamsk, Solikamskas, Sovkar, Szolikamszk, suo li ka mu si ke, swlkamsk, swlykamsk, Салікамск, Совкар, Соликамск, Սոլիկամսկ, سولكامسك, سولیکامسک, 索利卡姆斯克
Population
100,812
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 37' N Latitude / 56° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7