SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in Hueytown, AL, USA

Prince Albert to Hueytown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 8am-11am in Hueytown

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hueytown, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Prince Albert, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 Hueytown, AL, USA

Prince Albert, South Africa Hueytown, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Hueytown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hueytown Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Earnest, G'juitaun, Huey, Hueytown, Khjuitaun, hu ai zhen, hwytawn, hyuyata'una, hywyytawn alabama, Гьюітаун, Хјуитаун, هويتاون, هیوئیتاون، آلاباما, ھیویتاون، ئەلاباما, ह्युयटाउन, 胡艾镇
Population
15,710
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 86° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1