SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Goygol, Azerbaijan

Prince Albert to Goygol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Goygol

9:30 pm21:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Goygol, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Goygol, Azerbaijan

Prince Albert, South Africa Goygol, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Goygol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goygol Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Elenendorf, Gjojgjol', Goeygoel, Goygol, Göygöl, Helenendorf, Khanlar, Kol-Yelendorf, Xanlar, Yelenendorf, Гёйгёль, Ханлар
Population
17,816
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 46° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994