SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 4:30 am04:30 in Adamantina, Brazil

Prince Albert to Adamantina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Adamantina

9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Adamantina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 4:30 am04:30 Adamantina, Brazil

Prince Albert, South Africa Adamantina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Adamantina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Adamantina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
31,078
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 41' S Latitude / 51° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55