SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Kafr Saqr, Egypt

Prince Albert to Kafr Saqr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kafr Saqr

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr Saqr, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Kafr Saqr, Egypt

Prince Albert, South Africa Kafr Saqr, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kafr Saqr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr Saqr Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr Saqr, Kafr Şaqr, Kafr Ṣaqr, kfr sqr, كفر صقر
Population
34,967
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20