SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of
12:30 pm12:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in Raub, Malaysia

Prince Albert to Raub call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Raub

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Raub, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 Raub, Malaysia

Prince Albert, South Africa Raub, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Raub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Raub Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Raub
Population
40,024
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' N Latitude / 101° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60