SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
8:00 pm20:00 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Curepipe, Mauritius

Prince Albert to Curepipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Curepipe

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Curepipe, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Prince Albert, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Curepipe, Mauritius

Prince Albert, South Africa Curepipe, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Curepipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curepipe Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Curepipe, K'jurpajp, Kiurpipas, Kjurpajp, Kjurpip, ju er pi pu, kulepipe, kur pip, kwrybyb, kyurupippu, Кьюрпайп, Кюрпип, Кјурпајп, كوريبيب, کیورپیپہ, กูร์ปีป, キュールピップ, 居爾皮普, 쿠레피페
Population
84,200
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230