SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
7:30 am07:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in PHOT

Prince Albert to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Prince Albert which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in PHOT

7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 PHOT

Prince Albert, South Africa PHOT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27