SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Prince Albert, South Africa is 3:30 am03:30 in XJT

Prince Albert to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Prince Albert which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in XJT

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Prince Albert, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Prince Albert, South Africa / 3:30 am03:30 XJT

Prince Albert, South Africa XJT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27